GSO Test

Staff 2023-2024

 

Executive Headteacher

Edison David

Head of School

Lisa Bosse

Assistant HT: Infants

Katie McCarthy, SLE (EYFS + YEAR 1 Phase Leader + CPD)

Phase Leader: Lower School

Perishma Patel (Year 2 + Year 3 Phase Leader + EYFS & KS1 English Leader)

Assistant HT: Upper School

Reshmah Hariram (Year 4 + Year 5 + Year 6 Phase Leader/Mathematics KS2)

Assistant HT/ EAL & EMA Coordinator / SENDCO

Sophy Hare 

SENDCO

Cathy Ferri 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jane Costin (DSL)

PPA/Specialist Teachers

 

 

Kirsty Hurley (Science Leader)

Ian Field (MFL Leader)

Bronwen Morris (Arts Leader)

Lambeth Music Service (Music Specialist Teachers)

Polina Dongarova (Peripatetic Teacher) (Violin) 

PE Manager

Hanna Sapeta 

Sports Coach, Competitions Clubs

Scott Flynn

Buddy & Peer Mediator Manager/Library Manager

Sandra Townsend (HLTA)

 

Maternity Leave*

Taylor Bellchambers / Alex Meredith

School Business Manager

Mariana Begum

Administrator & PA to Executive Headteacher

Jason Davies

School Finance Officer

Jaye Forbes

Receptionist

Denise Newell

Playworker & Extended Services

Denise Newell, Momotaj Begum

Midday Meals Supervisors*

Momotaj Begum, Debbie Dawson, Carly Springham, Shirley Williams, Jas Rai, Michelle Suadwa,  Sabina Javed-Rashid, Jaye Forbes, Rayanne Smith, Katie Pickles, Rosalind Palton, Linda Wisdom, Stephanie Perez, Annisa Smith, Shuheda Aziz

Premises Manager

Premises Assistant

Housekeeping Team

 

Steven Hanwell

Miroslaw Usak

Aggie Kyere, Moonlama Bisnath, Doris Morisson, Deannie Coulson, Paula Anderson

 

  Year         Group

  Teachers

  Areas of Responsibility

  Support Staff 

  NurseryAA

  Angeline Ajayi 

 

  Michelle Suadwa / Jasbinder Rai 

  NurseryGM

  Gemma Mckenzie

 

  Mandy Fitch  / Jasbinder Rai 

  RKC

  Kate Caroll

  

  Rebecca St Clair-Smith

   RJB

  Jess Barrio

  Reading Champion EYFS/KS1

  Frances Lamb

  RLC

  Lewis Clarke

 

  Miranda Horton

  Y1EO

  Ellie Oneal

  

  Hilda Henderson 

  Y1MW

  Maxine Walker

  Geography Leader

  Islay Cowlin

  Y1TB

  Holly Millar

  Taylor Bellchambers*

  Fiona Lee

  DT Leader

  Sadaf Chaudhry

  Y2FS

  Frankie Saxby

  Mastery Specialist Maths Lead-EYFS+KS1

  Jenevieve Johnson

  Y2KF

  Kirsty Flynn

  Maths Champion + EVC Leader

  Sarah Copas / Jackie Ashton (HLTA) 

  Y2GQ

  Germaine Perez  

  

  Corrina Flynn / Jackie Ashton (HLTA)

  Y3MH

  Jackie Harding / Chayya Gujadhur

 

  Wendy Riedel / Syrika Stewart

  Y3FO

  Fergus O'Farrell

  Writing Champion 

  Livia Masheter / Jemma Hanwell 

  Y3BH

  Ben Hardy

  PSHE Leader 

  Anika Hariram

  Y4GQ

  Genevieve Quinn

  

  Sheila Massiah / Sally McAlone       (HLTA)

  Y4ND

  Nadiya Donovan

  RE Leader

  Norilyn Vergara

  Y4NS

  Neil Starr

  Computing Leader + Data Management Leader

  Shirley Williams

  Y5SJ

  Samantha Jellow

  History Leader

  Nathaniel Jacques / Jemma Hanwell

  Y5VT

  Victoria Tsang

  

  Martin Forbes

  Y5MG

  Mark Greenwood 

  Curriculum Enrichment 

  Oshani de Soyza

  Y6AF

  Aysha Freire

  KS2 English Leader

  Joy Higgins 

  Y6BL

  Becky Lipsey 

  Music Leader

  Sarah Collier 

  Y6NT

  Nelson Tamayao

  Students + NQTs

  Sandra Townsend (HLTA) / Ashleigh Massiah

   


Disclaimer

The information provided by Granton Primary School on our website is for general information purposes and provided in good faith. Users should ensure that before downloading any documents from this website that they ensure appropriate security is in place on their systems and to check for viruses before downloading. We cannot take any responsibility for any loss or damage of any kind as a result of the use of or by downloading any materials from this site, including any damage to hardware or loss of data. Use of this website is done at the user’s own risk.All downloads from this website are the works of Granton Primary School and the download of such works should be for the user’s access only. Downloads should not be misused, including copying, sharing or altering the material in any way.